Technical Program

Session Detail

Session Title TU2.R2: Water Resources
Presentation Mode Oral
Session Time Tuesday, 24 March, 12:15 - 13:15
Location Room B07

TU2.R2.1: SENTINEL-2 BASED ALGORITHM TO ESTIMATE THE KD (PAR) FROM A BRAZILIAN RESERVOIR
         Luiz Rotta; São Paulo State University
         Leticia Boschi; São Paulo State University
         Nilton Imai; São Paulo State University
         Enner Alcântara; São Paulo State University

TU2.R2.2: EVALUATION OF THE SOIL MOISTURE AGRICULTURAL DROUGHT INDEX (SMADI) AND PRECIPITATION-BASED DROUGHT INDICES IN ARGENTINA
         M. Mercedes Salvia; Quantitative Remote Sensing Group, Instituto de Astronomía y Física del Espacio (UBA/CONICET)
         Nilda Sánchez; Instituto Hispano Luso de Investigaciones Agrarias (CIALE), University of Salamanca
         María Piles; Image Processing Laboratory, Universitat de València
         Ángel González-Zamora; Instituto Hispano Luso de Investigaciones Agrarias (CIALE), University of Salamanca
         José Marínez-Fernández; Instituto Hispano Luso de Investigaciones Agrarias (CIALE), University of Salamanca

TU2.R2.3: WETLAND MAPPING WITH MULTITEMPORAL SENTINEL RADAR REMOTE SENSING IN THE SOUTHEAST REGION OF BRAZIL
         Jhon Brayan Guerrero Salinas; Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos
         Mirela Karla Plaster Eggerth; Universidade Federal de Espírito Santo
         Manuel Eduardo Miller; Universidade Federal de Espírito Santo
         Rolando Renee Badaracco Meza; Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos
         Julio Tomás Aquije Chacaltana; Universidade Federal de Espírito Santo
         Joel Rojas Acuña; Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos
         Gilberto Fonseca Barroso; Universidade Federal de Espírito Santo

TU2.R2.4: ANALYSIS OF THE EVOLUTION OF THE CHLOROPHYLL-A CONCENTRATION IN THE RIO TERCERO RESERVOIR FOR THE PERIOD 2000-2019
         Maria Micaela Ledesma; Facultad de Agronomia y Veterinaria - Universidad Nacional de Rio Cuarto
         Claudia Rodriguez; Facultad de Agronomia y Veterinaria - Universidad Nacional de Rio Cuarto
         Claudia Ledesma; Facultad de Agronomia y Veterinaria - Universidad Nacional de Rio Cuarto
         Matias Bonansea; Facultad de Agronomia y Veterinaria - Universidad Nacional de Rio Cuarto
         Lucio Pinotti; Facultad de Ciencias Exactas, Físicas y Naturales - Universidad Nacional de Rio Cuarto
         Carlos Scavuzzo; Instituto de Altos Estudios Espaciales Mario Gulich - Comision Nacional de Actividades Espaciales
         Alba German; Instituto de Altos Estudios Espaciales Mario Gulich - Comision Nacional de Actividades Espaciales
         Anabella Ferral; Instituto de Altos Estudios Espaciales Mario Gulich - Comision Nacional de Actividades Espaciales