Technical Program

Session Detail

Session Title MO2.R1: Data Analysis Methods I
Presentation Mode Oral
Session Time Monday, 23 March, 12:15 - 13:15
Location Auditorium D'Etigni

MO2.R1.1: SPATIAL ANALYSIS OF HOTSPOTS DENSITY AND DEFORESTATION IN BRAZIL’S STATE OF AMAPA, NORTHEASTERN AMAZONIA
         José Douglas Monteiro da Costa; Federal University of Amapa
         Jéssica Costa Melo; Federal University of Amapa
         Eliliane de Jesus Brito; Federal University of Amapa
         Sávio Luis Carmona Santos; Federal University of Amapa
         Herondino dos Santos Filho; Federal University of Amapa
         Claudia Funi; State Secretariat of the Environment

MO2.R1.2: DIFERENTIAL INTER-SYSTEM BIASES ESTIMATION AND ASSESSMENT OF TIGHTLY COMBINED GPS AND GALILEO OBSERVATIONS IN RTK POSITIONING
         Crislaine Menezes da Silva; São Paulo State University (UNESP), School of Technology and Sciences
         Paulo de Tarso Setti Junior; São Paulo State University (UNESP), School of Technology and Sciences
         Daniele Barroca Marra Alves; São Paulo State University (UNESP), School of Technology and Sciences
         João Franciso Galera Monico; São Paulo State University (UNESP), School of Technology and Sciences
         Victor Vinicius Silva de Moraes; São Paulo State University (UNESP), School of Technology and Sciences

MO2.R1.3: EVALUATION OF TREE SPECIES CLASSIFICATION METHODS USING MULTI-TEMPORAL SATELLITE IMAGES
         Arnav Saha; Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology
         Srikumar Sastry; Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology
         Viral Dave; Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology
         Ranendu Ghosh; Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology

MO2.R1.4: CHANGE PATTERN EXPLORATION WITH HIERARCHICAL BI-CLUSTERING ON SENTINEL-1 SAR AND NIGHTTIME LIGHT DATA
         Meiqin Che; University of Pavia
         Paolo Gamba; University of Pavia