Technical Program

Session Detail

Session Title PB: Posters B
Presentation Mode Poster
Session Time During Coffee Breaks
Location Poster Area

PB.1: DETECTING STRUCTURAL MOVEMENTS FROM REFLECTED GNSS SIGNALS
         Isabela Marchiori; São Paulo State University (UNESP)
         Eniuce Souza; State University of Maringa (UEM)
         Daniele Alves; São Paulo State University (UNESP)

PB.2: ASSESSING THE POSITIONING PERFORMANCE OF GALILEO CONSTELLATION UNDER DIFFERENT IONOSPHERIC CONDITIONS AND ITS CONTRIBUTION TO MULTI-GNSS IN SOUTH AMERICA
         Paulo de Tarso Setti Junior; São Paulo State University (UNESP), School of Technology and Sciences
         Crislaine Menezes da Silva; São Paulo State University (UNESP), School of Technology and Sciences
         Daniele Barroca Marra Alves; São Paulo State University (UNESP), School of Technology and Sciences
         Isabela Coutinho Marchiori; São Paulo State University (UNESP), School of Technology and Sciences

PB.3: DETERMINATION OF CHLOROPHYLL-A CONCENTRATION FROM REMOTE SENSING IN CHAPÉU D’UVAS RESERVOIR (STATE OF MINAS GERAIS, BRAZIL)
         Larissa Ferreira Serbeto; Federal University of Juiz de Fora
         George de Cassia Mendes; Federal University of Juiz de Fora
         Celso Bandeira de Melo Ribeiro; Federal University of Juiz de Fora
         Renata de Oliveira Pereira; Federal University of Juiz de Fora

PB.4: MULTI-SCALE TIME SERIES ANALYSIS OF EVAPOTRANSPIRATION FOR HIGH-THROUGHPUT PHENOTYPING FREQUENCY OPTIMIZATION
         Soumyashree Kar; Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
         Ryokei Tanaka; University of Tokyo
         Hiroyoshi Iwata; University of Tokyo
         Jana Kholova; International Crop Research Institute for Semi-Arid Tropics
         Surya S. Durbha; Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
         J. Adinarayana; Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
         Vincent Vadez; Institut de Recherche pour le Developpement (IRD) – Université de Montpellier

PB.5: METHODOLOGY FOR ESTIMATING LANDSLIDES SUSCEPTIBILITY USING ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORKS
         EVELIN NATHALY MUÑOZ MUÑOZ; Universidad del Valle
         OSCAR DAVID SÁNCHEZ LLORENTE; Universidad del Valle
         FRANCISCO LUIS HERNÁNDEZ TORRES; Universidad del Valle

PB.6: NATURAL VULNERABILITY TO SOIL EROSION OF CLARO RIVER HYDROGRAPHIC BASIN (GO) - ARAGUAIA RIVER SUB-BASIN, BRAZIL
         Ana Elisa Oliveira; Federal University Of Goiás (UFG)
         Pamela Assis; Federal University Of Goiás (UFG)
         Maximiliano Bayer; Federal University Of Goiás (UFG)

PB.7: NET PRIMARY PRODUCTIVITY AND DRY MATTER IN SOYBEAN CULTIVATION UTILIZING DATAS OF NDVI MULTI-SENSORS
         Grazieli Rodigheri; Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
         Denise Cybis Fontana; Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
         Laura Pigatto Schaparini; Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
         Genei Antonio Dalmago; Empresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuária - Embrapa Trigo
         Juliano Schirmbeck; Universidade do Vale do Taquari - UNIVATES

PB.8: DEPTH RETRIEVAL FROM A RESERVOIR USING A CONDITIONAL-BASED MODEL
         Melina Brunelli Nunes; São Paulo State University
         Aluir Porfírio Dal Poz; São Paulo State University
         Enner Alcântara; São Paulo State University
         Marcelo Curtarelli; Federal University of Santa Catarina

PB.9: ANALYSIS OF VHR IMAGE CLASSIFICATION BY SINGLE AND ENSEMBLE OF CLASSIFIERS
         Marielcio Gonçalves Lacerda; Institute for Advanced Studies - IEAv
         Alvaro José Damião; Institute for Advanced Studies - IEAv
         Élcio Hideiti Shiguemori; Institute for Advanced Studies - IEAv
         Camila Souza dos Anjos Lacerda; Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of South of Minas Gerais - IFSULDEMINAS
         Mateus Habermann; Institute for Advanced Studies - IEAv

PB.10: QUALITY CONTROL RELEVANCE ON ACQUISITION OF LARGE SCALE GEOSPATIAL DATA TO URBAN TERRITORIAL MANAGEMENT
         Antonio Filho; UNESP
         Philipe Borba; Brazilian Army
         Vitor Silva; TERRACAP
         Ana Cerdeira; TERRACAP
         Aluir Dal Poz; UNESP

PB.11: ASSESSMENT OF PCA AND MNF INFLUENCE IN THE VHR SATELLITE IMAGE CLASSIFICATIONS
         Pâmela Molina; Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of the South of Minas Gerais
         Maiara Castro; Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of the South of Minas Gerais
         Camila Souza dos Anjos Lacerda; Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of the South of Minas Gerais

PB.12: IMPLEMENTATION OF TECHNOLOGIES IN THE PUBLIC SERVICE: GEOMATICS IN THE CLOUD FOR MONITORING WETLANDS IN PROTECTED AREAS
         Ignacio Díaz-Hormazábal; Sección de Monitoreo e Información del SNASPE
         Diego Valencia; Sección de Monitoreo e Información del SNASPE
         Jorge Valenzuela; Sección de Monitoreo e Información del SNASPE

PB.13: EVALUATION OF THE CARBON CAPTURE POTENTIAL IN THE UNA RIVER WATERSHED, IBIÚNA, SÃO PAULO
         Cynthia de Souza Costa; São Paulo State University (Unesp)
         Hetiany Ferreira da Costa; São Paulo State University (Unesp)
         Rita de Cássia Ferreira da Silva; São Paulo State University (Unesp)
         Roberto Wagner Lourenço; São Paulo State University (Unesp)

PB.14: COHERENCE BETWEEN GROUND AND ORBITAL ENERGY BALANCE DATA, IN EL NIÑO AND LA NIÑA EVENTS IN RIO GRANDE DO SUL
         Felipe Crespo; UFRGS
         Denise Fontana; UFRGS
         Juliano Schirmbeck; UNIVATES

PB.15: A DEFINITION OF VISUAL INTERPRETATION CRITERIAS TO MAPPING LAND-USE AND LAND-COVER IN THE BRAZILIAN BIOMES
         Elaine Barbosa Silva; Universidade Federal de Goiás
         Sérgio Henrique de Moura Nogueira; Universidade Federal de Goiás
         Ana Paula Matos; Universidade Federal de Goiás
         Leandro Leal Parente; Universidade Federal de Goiás
         Laerte Guimarães Ferreira; Universidade Federal de Goiás
         Lana Mara Teixeira; Universidade Federal de Goiás
         Lythielle Silva; Universidade Federal de Goiás

PB.16: GEOTECHNOLOGY APPLIED TO THE MORPHOLOGICAL ANALYSIS OF ARACATIMIRIM RIVER ESTUARY (TORRÕES - CE)
         Arthur Amaral e Silva; Federal University of Viçosa
         Tatiana Falcão-Quintela; University of Fortaleza
         Iara Magalhães; Federal University of Viçosa
         Lidriana Prinheiro; Federal University of Fortaleza
         Laldiane Pinheiro; University of Fortaleza
         Maria Lucia Calijuri; Federal University of Viçosa
         Júlio Cesar Oliveira; Federal University of Viçosa
         Jáder Onofre de Morais; Ceara State University

PB.17: UNSUPERVISED METHODOLOGY TO IN-SEASON MAPPING OF SUMMER CROPS IN URUGUAY WITH MODIS EVI‘S TEMPORAL SERIES AND MACHINE LEARNING.
         Adrián Cal; Instituto Nacional de Investigación Agropecuaria (INIA)
         Guadalupe Tiscornia; Instituto Nacional de Investigación Agropecuaria (INIA)
          ;

PB.18: REMOTE GLACIER MONITORING IN THE NORTHEASTERN ANTARCTIC PENINSULA
         Sebastián Marinsek; Instituto Antártico Argentino
         José Luis Seco; Instituto Antártico Argentino

PB.19: SPATIAL-TEMPORAL ASSESSMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL LAW VIOLATION PATTERNS IN PERMANENT PRESERVATION AREAS FROM SOUTHERN OF MINAS GERAIS STATE, BRAZIL
         Kleber Santos; Federal University of Itajubá
         Samara Azevedo; Federal University of Itajubá
         Nívea Pons; Federal University of Itajubá

PB.20: EVALUATION OF SENTINEL-2/MSI IMAGERY PRODUCTS LEVEL-2A OBTAINED BY THREE DIFFERENT ATMOSPHERIC CORRECTIONS FOR MONITORING SUSPENDED SEDIMENTS CONCENTRATION IN MADEIRA RIVER, BRAZIL.
         Diego Santos; Universtity of Brasília
         Jean-Michel Martinez; French Institute of Research for Development (IRD)
         Tristan Harmel; French National Centre for Scientific Research
         Henrique Borges; University of Brasília
         Henrique Roig; University of Brasília